JASMINE OIL – 10 ML

299.00

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Category:

OVERVIEW

Jasmine oil is an essential oil derived from the white flowers of the common jasmine plant, also known as Jasminum officinale. The flower is believed to originate from Iran, but can now also be found in tropical climates.

Widely used in aromatherapy, this type of essential oil contains the plant’s aromatic compounds which are believed by some to have various health benefits including skincare and stress reduction.

BENEFITS

1. Jasmine oil made from various species of the plant has been found to have antibacterial properties.

2. It’s been worn as a fragrance, and in parts of India, jasmine flowers are often included as décor at weddings in the newlyweds’ bedroom to set the mood for romance.

 

INGREDIENTS

Jasmine oil

GUIDE

Different ways to use jasmine oil:

  • in a diffuser
  • inhaled directly from the bottle
  • added to a bowl of hot water to create aromatic steam
  • diluted in a carrier oil and added to a warm bath
  • mixed with a carrier oil, such as almond oil, and applied topically or as a massage oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “JASMINE OIL – 10 ML”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post comment